Model 89095

    C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      silver
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Netgear AGM731F
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.5 in
    • Depth
      2.2 in
    • Height
      0.3 in
    • Weight
      2.4 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G