HolidayBuyer's Guide

C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - patch cable - 98 ft - orange Specifications

C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - patch cable - 98 ft - orange

Part Number: 13572

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS
  • Color
    orange

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Cable Key Features
    molded

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    98 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Where to Buy

C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - patch cable - 98 ft - orange

Part Number: 13572
MSRP: $139.99 Low Price: $71.58 See all prices