HolidayBuyer's Guide

C2G SC/SC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler - network coupler - black Specifications

C2G SC/SC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler - network coupler - black

Part Number: 27111

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network coupler
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    black
  • Image Color Disclaimer
    the displayed product image may be a different color

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    SC/SC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Where to Buy

C2G SC/SC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler - network coupler - black

Part Number: 27111
MSRP: $15.99 Low Price: $10.29 See all prices