Model 11120

    C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - patch cable - 7 m

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant)
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Compliant Standards
      OM1

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      23 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G