Model Plenum-Rated
  • C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 10 m - green
    C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 10 m - green 37554 $88.22

C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 10 m - green

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    green

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1
  • Cable Key Features
    plenum
  • Features
    color coded connectors

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G