Model 39497

    C2G HP 3CSFP91 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      silver
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      HP 3CSFP91
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      HP 3CSFP91 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.3 in
    • Depth
      0.5 in
    • Height
      2.2 in
    • Weight
      2.4 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G