Model 39465

    C2G Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      984 ft
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
    • Data Transfer Rate
      8 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      MSA
    • Color
      silver
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      8Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Comment
      short wave

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.3 in
    • Depth
      0.5 in
    • Height
      2.2 in
    • Weight
      2.4 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G