C2G Dell 330-2403 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant | 330-2403-LEG

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    722 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, hot swap module replacement
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Dell 330-2403
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G