C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN | 39481

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Device Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    silver
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.3 in
  • Depth
    0.5 in
  • Height
    2.5 in
  • Weight
    3.2 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G