C2G Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver TAA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant | QSFP100GSR4S-LEG

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    328 ft
  • Type
    QSFP28 transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, hot swap module replacement
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G