C2G Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant | QSFP40GLR4AR-LEG

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1270-1330 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, hot swap module replacement
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4-AR
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G