C2G 9m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - patch cable - 9 m - yellow | 14438

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    9m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    30 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G