C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Yellow - 20ft - patch cable - 6 m - yellow - TAA Compliant | 11192

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Yellow - 20ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OS2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    19.7 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G