HolidayBuyer's Guide

C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - patch cable - 19.7 ft - orange Specifications

C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - patch cable - 19.7 ft - orange

Part Number: 33019

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    6m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OM2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    19.7 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Where to Buy

C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - patch cable - 19.7 ft - orange

Part Number: 33019
MSRP: $33.99 Low Price: $18.06 See all prices