Model 01112

    C2G 6m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - network cable - 6 m - aqua

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable - OM3
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      -4 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      6m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Compliant Standards
      OM3

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      19.7 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G