Model 31461

    C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - 16ft - network cable - 5 m - yellow

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable - OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      12
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      RoHS, OFNR
    • Color
      yellow

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      MTP single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      5m MTP 9/125 Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - 16ft
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      MTP single-mode
    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Left Connector Type
      MTP single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      female
    • Right Connector Type
      MTP single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      female
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      12
    • Compliant Standards
      OS1
    • Cable Key Features
      plenum
    • Features
      latching connectors, ribbon

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      16.4 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G