Model
  • C2G 5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - orange
    C2G 5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - orange 33031 $15.95

C2G 5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - orange

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OM2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    16.4 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G