HolidayBuyer's Guide

C2G 4m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 13ft - patch cable - 13 ft - yellow Specifications

C2G 4m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 13ft - patch cable - 13 ft - yellow

Part Number: 37467

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    4m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 13ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    13 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Where to Buy

C2G 4m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 13ft - patch cable - 13 ft - yellow

Part Number: 37467
MSRP: $37.99 Low Price: $22.54 See all prices