Model C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 10ft - patch cable - 3 m - aqua - TAA Compliant
  • C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 10ft - patch cable - 3 m - aqua - TAA Compliant
    C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 10ft - patch cable - 3 m - aqua - TAA Compliant 11002 $46.87

C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 10ft - patch cable - 3 m - aqua - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 10ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G