Model 21687

    C2G 30m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - patch cable - 30 m - aqua

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM3
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      30m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OM3
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      98 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G