Model C2G 2m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Green - 6ft - patch cable - 2 m - green
  • C2G 2m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Green - 6ft - patch cable - 2 m - green
    C2G 2m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Green - 6ft - patch cable - 2 m - green 37771 $57.95

C2G 2m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Green - 6ft - patch cable - 2 m - green

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    green

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    2m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Green - 6ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1
  • Cable Key Features
    plenum
  • Features
    color coded connectors

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    6.6 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G