Model 21656

    C2G 20m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - patch cable - 20 m - aqua

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM3
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      ST multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      20m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      ST multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OM3
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      66 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G