C2G 20m MTP 9/125 Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 65ft - network cable - 20 m - yellow | 31403

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OS2
  • Features
    Latching connectors
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    MTP single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    20m MTP 9/125 Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 65ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    MTP single-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    MTP single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    MTP single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Compliant Standards
    OS2
  • Features
    latching connectors

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    66 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G