Model 37108

    C2G 1m LC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft - patch cable - 1 m - yellow

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OS1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Manufacturer
      C2G

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      yellow

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      C2G
    • Product Line
      C2G
    • Model
      1m LC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Compliant Standards
      OS1

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      3.3 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      C2G