Model
  • C2G 10m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black - 33ft - patch cable - 10 m - black
    C2G 10m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black - 33ft - patch cable - 10 m - black 37744 $27.49

C2G 10m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black - 33ft - patch cable - 10 m - black

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS2
  • Features
    Plenum, color coded connectors
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    black

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    10m SC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Black - 33ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Left Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Compliant Standards
    OS2
  • Cable Key Features
    plenum
  • Features
    color coded connectors

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G