C2G 10m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Blue - 33ft - patch cable - 10 m - blue | 33329

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    C2G

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    blue

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    C2G
  • Product Line
    C2G
  • Model
    10m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable TAA - Blue - 33ft
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Compliant Standards
    OS2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Features
    color coded connectors

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    C2G