Model Brocade - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Brocade - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE | 10G-XNPK-SR

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Brocade Communications

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    fiber optic
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    XENPAK transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Ports Qty
    2
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC CFR21 Part 1040, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, EN 60825, RoHS, FDA

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    network
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Brocade
  • Product Line
    Brocade
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot

General

  • Manufacturer
    Brocade Communications