Model Ruckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Ruckus - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | E1MG-LX-OM

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Ruckus Wireless

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Ruckus
  • Product Line
    Ruckus
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Ruckus Wireless