Model Black Box Standard Media Converter Switch - switch

Black Box Standard Media Converter Switch - switch | LBH110A-ST

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • MAC Address Table Size
    2K entries
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T, fiber optic
  • MAC Address Table Size
    2K entries
  • Subcategory
    network hubs and switches
  • Subtype
    Fast Ethernet
  • Form Factor
    desktop
  • Type
    Switch
  • Max Transfer Distance (Optical)
    1.2 miles
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Features
    VLAN support, auto-negotiation, auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Switching Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Communication Mode
    full-duplex, half-duplex

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120 V
  • Frequency Required
    60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • Mounting Kit
    optional

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Type
    network
  • Interface
    Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1, 2
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box Standard Media Converter Switch
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    1 in
  • Height
    3.5 in
  • Weight
    3.53 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box