Model LHC202A

Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box Pure Networking
  • Model
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.9 in
  • Depth
    1.1 in
  • Height
    3.7 in
  • Weight
    10.58 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    2 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    2 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box