Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter - media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specs

Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: LHC202A

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box Pure Networking
  • Model
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.9 in
  • Depth
    1.1 in
  • Height
    3.7 in
  • Weight
    10.58 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    2 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    2 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box