Black Box PoE PSE Media Converter - media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

Black Box PoE PSE Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: LPM601A

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    24 Watt

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), flow control, full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Collision status, port transmission speed, power, link/activity
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode
  • Comment
    PoE

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box
  • Model
    PoE PSE Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    6.3 in
  • Depth
    5.2 in
  • Height
    1.6 in

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    1 year
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Where to Buy

Black Box PoE PSE Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: LPM601A
MSRP: $304.93 Low Price: $296.69 See all prices