Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN Specs

Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: LHC015A-R3

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, auto-negotiation, flow control
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Transmit, receive, link/activity

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    14 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box Miniature Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.8 in
  • Depth
    3.4 in
  • Height
    0.8 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box
CNET may get a commission from these offers.