Model LHC013A-R3

    Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Manufacturer
      Black Box

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1300 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
    • Features
      AutoCross, auto-negotiation, flow control
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Transmit, receive, link/activity

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, ST multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      14 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      122 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Black Box
    • Product Line
      Black Box Miniature Media Converter
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      ST multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      1.8 in
    • Depth
      3.4 in
    • Height
      0.8 in

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Black Box

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Asus Lyra Voice mesh router and Alexa speaker is coming this month

    Smart Home Speakers by Jan 4, 2019

    AT&T successfully tests first 5G hotspot you'll actually be able to buy

    Mobile by Oct 26, 2018