Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN Specs

Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Part Number: LHC040A-R2

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box Miniature Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.8 in
  • Depth
    3.4 in
  • Height
    0.8 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box