Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN | LHC040A-R2

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-SX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box Miniature Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.8 in
  • Depth
    3.4 in
  • Height
    0.8 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box