Black Box MCII 10-100 Card - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN | LMC5121C-R2

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    FiberAlert, LinkLoss
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box MCII
  • Model
    10-100 Card
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode
  • Right Connector Type
    RJ-45

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box