Model LIC023A-R2

Black Box Industrial MultiPower Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    DIN rail mountable
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, Broadcast Storm Control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Type
    external power adapter

Power

  • Power Over Ethernet (PoE)
    PoE

Miscellaneous

  • Mounting Kit
    included

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box Industrial MultiPower Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    1.8 in
  • Depth
    3.4 in
  • Height
    0.8 in

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Related Reviews

All Networking Reviews
A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

How To

All How To
4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

How to use your router's parental controls

How to use your router's parental controls

Latest News

Asus Lyra Voice mesh router and Alexa speaker is coming this month

Smart Home Speakers by Jan 4, 2019

AT&T successfully tests first 5G hotspot you'll actually be able to buy

Mobile by Oct 26, 2018