Model Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Layer 1 Module - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Layer 1 Module - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant | LMC5023C-R3

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    Far End Fault (FEF), FiberAlert, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), LinkLoss, hot swap module replacement
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box High-Density Media Converter System
  • Model
    II, Layer 1 Module
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box