Black Box FlexPoint - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    7.5 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Jumbo Frames support, auto-negotiation, flow control, full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    9 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Miscellaneous

  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box FlexPoint
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    4 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    7.05 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    2 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    2 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box