Model Black Box Fiber Adapter - network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX

Black Box Fiber Adapter - network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX | LH1690C-SC

specs

Networking

  • Ports
    1000Base-SX
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express
  • Type
    Network adapter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    VLAN support, flow control, full duplex capability, packet filtering, wake on LAN (WOL)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

General

  • Interface (Bus) Type
    PCI Express
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class B certified, RoHS

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box
  • Model
    Fiber Adapter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Qty
    x 2
  • Interface
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    2 years

Service & Support

  • Type
    2 years warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box