Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch 100-240-VAC - media converter - 10Base-T, fiber optic, 100Base-TX Series Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    DIN rail mountable
  • Manufacturer
    Black Box

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Type
    internal power supply

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T, fiber optic
  • MAC Address Table Size
    2K entries
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), switching
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, power, link/activity

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    Plug and Play, RoHS

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1, 2
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, network
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -13 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Black Box
  • Product Line
    Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch
  • Model
    100-240-VAC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    3 in
  • Depth
    1 in
  • Height
    3.5 in
  • Weight
    3.53 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    Black Box
CNET may get a commission from these offers.