Belkin SC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Specs

Belkin SC/ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler

Part Number: R6F009

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network coupler
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network coupler
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin