Model Belkin 20 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (ST/ST)

Belkin 20 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (ST/ST) | F2F80200-20M

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    ST/PC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST/PC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    ST/PC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST/PC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    66 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin