Model F2F802LL-05M

    Belkin 5 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (LC/LC)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      8.3 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Belkin

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Manufacturer Selling Program
      Belkin B2B

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Belkin
    • Product Line
      Belkin
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      8.3 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      16.4 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Belkin