Model F2F402L0-05M

Belkin 5 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (ST/LC, OM2)

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program
    Belkin B2B

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST/PC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST/PC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    16.4 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin