Belkin 5 m Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable (LC/SC) Specifications

Belkin 5 m Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable (LC/SC)

Part Number: F2F902L7-05M

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Mode conditioning cable
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program
    Belkin B2B

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    mode conditioning cable

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    mode conditioning cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Features
    ceramic connectors

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    16.4 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Where to Buy

Belkin 5 m Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable (LC/SC)

Part Number: F2F902L7-05M
MSRP: $294.99 Low Price: $47.02 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.