Model A2F20277-03M

    Belkin 3 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/SC, OM1)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM1
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Belkin

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      Retail
    • Color
      orange
    • Manufacturer Selling Program
      Belkin B2B

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      SC/PC multi-mode

    Manufacturer Warranty

    • Service & Support
      Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      -4 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Belkin
    • Product Line
      Belkin
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC/PC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      SC/PC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC/PC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OM1

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      10 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Belkin