Model F2F90277-02M

    Belkin 2 m Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable (SC/SC)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Mode conditioning cable
    • Features
      Ceramic ferrule
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Belkin

    Miscellaneous

    • Manufacturer Selling Program
      Belkin B2B

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      mode conditioning cable

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      SC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Belkin
    • Product Line
      Belkin
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      mode conditioning cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      SC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Features
      ceramic ferrule

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      6.6 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Belkin