Model F2F202L7-15M

    Belkin 15 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (LC/SC, OM1)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Belkin

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      Retail
    • Color
      orange

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC/PC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Belkin
    • Product Line
      Belkin
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC/PC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Left Connector Type
      LC/PC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC/PC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      62.5 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      49 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Belkin